Grand Summit Hotel - Park City, Utah

Right now you can register for your hotel – we need to get reservations in as quickly as we can so we can make sure we have enough rooms at these attractive prices and increase accordingly:

Room Rates
Single Rate - Grand Summit Standard Guestroom - $159.00
Grand Summit Suite w/ One Bedroom - $184.00
Grand Summit Suite w/Two Bedroom - $244.00
Three Bedroom Suites may be available, you will have to ask when you call in.

Hotel Registration
Hotel: Grand Summit

You will be able to make reservations by calling their Group Reservation Department at 1-855-332-1601. Please identify yourselves with one or all of the below information to receive the group’s special rates:

Group Name:              West Point Class of 1972
Group ID:                     CP9WEPT
Group Dates:              08/25/2021-08/29/2021 - rates good 3 days                                           before and 3 days after

Online Link: https://gc.synxis.com/rez.aspx?Hotel=40527&Chain=6521&start=availresults&arrive=8/25/2021&depart=8/29/2021&adult=1&child=0&group=CP9WEPT

All are encouraged to make your reservations as soon as you know your planned dates of stay. Reservations specialists will be able to assist you through the reservations process. The specialists can provide all the information for the different room types within Canyons Village and the special rates available for our group.

Please note that your special group rates are valid 3 days before and after your above group dates.

In order to change dates of stay please select the desired dates and hit the “modify” button to make the new dates stick.

A 1 night deposit is due at booking, balance is due 30 days prior to arrival. Any changes or cancellations to your booking must be made 7 days prior to your arrival date. Late arrivals, early departures, downgrade to room types, and no-shows are non-refundable 7 days prior to your arrival date.

Classmates Attending Park City Mini Reunion - thru January 26st, 2021

NO.  FIRST LAST             CO       Guest             ARR     DEP      
1       John Boxberger      A-1                               8/25    8/29                  
2       Frank Eich               A-1 Debbie Eich         8/25    8/29
3       Bill Guarino            A-1  Trish Guarino     8/25    8/29
4       Ray Idzior               A-1  Michelle Idzior    8/25    8/29
5        Jim Lyon                 A-1  Kathy Lyon          8/25    8/29
6       Tod Wilson             A-1   Sheila Wilson     8/24    8/29
7       Lawrence Aubrecht B-1                             8/25    8/29
8       Al Geraci                  B-1  Erin Geraci         8/25    8/29
8.1   Al Geraci                   B-1  Erin Geraci         8/25    8/29
9      Blake Gendron        B-1   Kathy Gendron 8/24    8/29
10   Cliff Black                  D-1  Diane Black         8/25   8/29               
11   Mike Deegan            D-1                                8/25   8/29
12   William McDaniel     D-1 Paula McDaniel  8/25    8/29
13    Dale McDonough    D-1                               8/25   8/29
14    Steve Main               D-1   Patti Roberts      8/25   8/29
15    William Britain         E-1   Mary Britain       8/25    8/29
16    Joe Ivey                     E-1   Lisa Ivey               8/25    8/29
17   Gary Speer                E-1   Cathy Speer        8/25    8/29
18   Jim Hougnon            F-1   Jeannie Hougnon8/25   8/29
19   Dennis Miller            F-1   Sue Miller            8/25    8/29
20   John Roggow             F-1   Cheryl Parente-Roggow8/25   8/29
21   Grant Smith              F-1   Janice Smith       8/24    8/29
22    Daniel Bappe          H-1  Nancy Rasmusson8/25   8/29
23   William Herdrich     H-1  Loraine Herdrich 8/24   8/29
24   Chuck Minshew      H-1   Joy Minshew      8/25    8/29
25    Scott Peppler          H-1  Vicki Peppler      8/25    8/29
26   Ken Brockman        I-1   Judy Brockman   8/25    8/29
27   Patrick M. Flachs    I-1   Lorraine Flachs   8/25    8/29
28  Dennis Gray             I-1   Nancy Gray          8/25   8/29
29  Dave Lueneburg      I-1   Linda Lueneburg8/25  8/29
29.1 David Lueneburg (2)I-1 Linda Lueneburg8/25    8/29
30  Ken Martin                 I-1  Karen Martin      8/25    8/29
31  Ed Freund                 B-2  Connie Freund   8/25   8/29
32           Greg BowmanC-2  Kay Bowman       8/25   8/29
33  Michael Lysfjord      C-2 Debbi Lysfjord     8/25    8/29
34  Scott McQuarrie      C-2 Helen Irion          8/25    8/29
35  John Northrop         C-2 Mary Northrop   8/24    8/29
36  Thomas Pressler     C-2 Annick Pressler   8/25   8/29
37  Raymond Ritacco    C-2 Dr Jacqueline Ritacco8/25    8/29
38  Gary Sarpen             C-2 Donnarae Sarpen 8/25    8/29
39  James Slone             D-2 Marianna Rodova8/25    8/291
40  Tom Davis                E-2                                 8/25    8/29
41  D. David Newlin      F-2  Regina Newlin      8/25    8/29
42  Joe Adamczyk          F-3  Agnes Adamczyk   8/25    8/30
43  Jeff Dufault               G-3 Cathy Dufault,       8/26    8/29
43.1 Jeffrey Dufault       G-3 Julie Rowen, Val Rowen8/26    8/29
44  James (Ty) Hughes  G-3 Joanne Hughes     8/24    8/30
45  Steve Presley           G-3                                 8/25    8/29
46  Joe Drach                  I-3  Janet Farrell           8/25   8/29
47 Tony Dedmond        B-4 Rhonda Dedmond  8/25    8/29
48  Burton Tulkki           B-4                                  8/25    8/29
49  Greg Matiya             B-4 Mary Matiya           8/25    8/29
50  John Marvin             B-4   Kathy Marvin        8/25   8/29
51 Will Webb                  B-4   Kay Webb             8/25    8/29
52 Daniel Muchow        C-4                                  8/25    8/29
53 Steve Mulliken          C-4   Taffy Mulliken      8/25   8/29
54  Douglas Apo            D-4   Kathy Apo             8/25  8/29
55  B Hudson "Hud" Berrey D-4 Rosalind "Rolly" Berrey  8/25   8/29
56  James Bowden        D-4                                   8/25   8/29
57  Ward Bursley           D-4  Jody Bursley          8/25     8/29
58  Ben Martin              D-4 Vicky Martin            8/25    8/28
59  Bob Rauk                  D-4 Reva Rauk              8/25  8/29
60  Joe Ergonis               H-4  Linda Ergonis       8/24    8/29
61  Lynn Holtz                H-4                                 8/25    8/30
62  Bill Pavlick                H-4 Barbara Pavlick     8/25    8/29
63  William Saylor         H-4 Mary Saylor            8/25    8/29
64 Ted Whitley              H-4 MaryLynn Whitley  8/25    8/29
65  Michael Donaghy   G-4 Victoria Donaghy    8/25    8/27
66 Craig Hatton            G-4 Susan Hatton            8/25  8/29
67  Timothy Lupfer      G-4 Pamela Lupfer          8/25  8/29
68 Randy Jones             G-4 Roseann Jones         8/24    8/29
69 Leo Troy                   G-4 Elizabeth Kincannon 8/26    8/29
70 Hank Mumma         I-4   Linda Mumma          8/25  8/29

Multiple Reservations are represented by additional entries.

Total 70

Classmates Reservations Park City, UT 2021 Mini-Reunions-through 5 Mar 2021